CECA Central & Eastern NC Fall Open 2008 Golf tournament is a Huge Success

Thank you Tradesmen International for sponsoring the golf prizes and to Southwire for providing coolers for the ‘most fun team’.
Thank you to Robert Pendergraph, Robert Spizzo, Hoyt Stephens and Brian Reep.


Monday October 27th, Umstead Pines Golf & Swim Club-At Willowhaven
The Winning Team
Ben Burr, Graybar; Greg Mullis, Hinson Electric; Cameron Hildreth, Graybar and Jeff Hinson, Hinson Electric.
Prizes sponsored by Federated Insurance and awarded by Jamaya Smith.



The Runner-up Team to Win the Fall Golf
tournament Is Rob Blackmon: Tech Electric,
Blake Pittman: Gexpro, David Noel: M.D.
Widerman, and Bill Quillian: Gexpro

The Winners of the Fall Golf tournament are
Kirby Saunders: Starr Electric, Dick Cecich:
Skanza, and Chris Gardner: HD Supply

Third Place Team to Win the Golf tournament
Leonard Aiken: CED, and Butch Mistretta: CED,
Receiving their Award (Not In the Picture Is Keith
Brokke and Avery Hill, CED)

SPECIAL THANKS to TRADESMEN
and to All the Sponsors For the 2008 Ceca Fall Golf tournament
ATLANTIC SERVICES GROUP, INC.
CED
COLTER ELECTRIC CO.
CUMMINS ATLANTIC LLC
E.F. LOMBARDI
EPG/TCP/UNIVERSAL
FEDERATED INSURANCE
FOX-ROWDEN-MCBRAYER INC.
HAGEMEYER NORTH AMERICA
HDSUPPLY, INC.
JORDAN-PRICE, WALL, GRAY, JONES & CARLtoN, PLLC
MAYER ELECTRIC SUPPLY COMPANY
SHEPHERD ELECTRIC SUPPLY GROUP
SIMPLEXGRINNELL
THOMAS & BETTS
VINCENT-ANGEL
WOMACK ELECTRIC & SUPPLY CO. INC.
Golf Prizes Sponsored By Tradesmen
International Sign
Vincent-Angel Golf Sign Phillip Poston: Womack Electric, Steve Fanney:
Bryant-Durham, Steve Brown: Bryant-Durham,
and Brian Reep: Morrow Insurance
Atlantic Services Group, Inc. Sign EPG/TCP/Universal Sign
Steve Pendergraph: Pendergraph Electric, Robert James: Litesource, Jeff Byrd: Ge, and Cal Calhoun with Shepherd Electric Supply E.F. Lombardi Sign Darryl Best, Cummins Atlantic and Kevin
Whitfield, Bryant-Durham
Kevin Whitfield, Bryant-Durham, Mike Flaherty, Bryant-Durham, Richard Jones, Bryant-Durham, Darryl Best, Cummins Atlantic Jeff Britt, Kirby Saunders: Starr Electric, Chris
Gardner: HD Supply, and Dick Cecich from Skanza
Rick Wilson: Via Electric, Jerry Adams: HD Supply/Raleigh, and Milton Via: Via Electric Doug Vance: Contact Ele, Herb Mantych:
Network Electrical, Chris Jones: Square-d,
and Carlton Parkin: Hagemeyer- NA
Matt Powers: Wilmac Electric, Lance King:
Tradesmen, Keith Clifford: Watson Electrical
and Chris Kent with Tradesmen
Jeff Cadwallader: Rw Chapman Co., Charles
Blevins: Atlantic Services, Charles Orndorff:
Atlantic Services, and Gene Deal: Trades
Unlimited
Keith Brokke: CED, Leonard Aiken: CED, Avery
Hill: CED, Butch Mistretta: CED
David Noel: M.D. Widerman, Blake Pittman:
Gexpro, Rob Blackmon: Tech Electric, and Bill
Quillian: Gexpro
Alex Brink: Watson Electrical, Ralph James:
Watson Electrical, Hoyt Stephens: Watson
Electrical, Craig Myers: Watson Electrical
Amanda Smith with Ceca and Robert
Pendergraph with Pendergraph Electric
Ted Young: Young Electric, Robert Jordan:
Shepherd Electric, Robert Pendergraph:
Pendergraph Electric, and Bill Powell: Barnes &
Powell
Johnny Sigmon of Bobby Wilson Electric, Robert
Spizzo: Mayer Electric Supply Company, Kent
Young of TNB, and Ron Reitzel of Mayer Electric
Supply
Shep Overton: Electrical Equipment Company,
Steve Verbeke: B & V Electric, Sam Vaughn:
Vaughn Electric, and Todd Elder: Electrical
Equipment Company
Derek Duin: General Electric, Donnie Martin:
Bryant-Durham, Jamie Grosso: Hunt Electric,
and Vernon Salmons: Bryant-Durham
Scott Colter: Colter Electric Co., Aubrey Banks:
Arifkin, Wayne Colter: Colter Electric Co., and
Eddy Gaddy From C.E.D.
Steve Kirby: Process Power Inc., Glenn Russell: Diebold Fire Services, Chris Alentino: Tradesmen International, and Aaron Mason with Tradesmen International Hoyt Stephens with Watson Electrical
Construction Co. Looking All Cute with His New
"Hair Do"
Brian Reep with Morrow Insurance Agency
Working Hard In Calculating the Golf
Score For Each Team
Phillip Poston with Womack Electrical Supply
and Chris Gardner with HD Supply
Dick Cecich with Skanza, Steve Brown with
Bryant-Durham, Phillip Poston with Womack
Electrical Supply, and Robert Pendergraph with Pendergraph Electric
Phillip Poston with Womack Electrical Supply,
Kirby Saunders with Starr Electric, and Chris
Gardner with HD Supply
Steve and Robert Pendergraph
Lance King: Tradesmen, Chris Kent: Tradesmen, Aaron Mason: Tradesmen, and Chris Alentino with Tradesmen The golf tournament is a good time to see old
friends and make new contacts.
Kendall Parker with Ceca, Chris Alentino, and
Chris Kent From Tradesmen Giving Out the Golf Prizes
Scott Colter with Colter Electric and Chris
Alentino with Tradesmen, Scott Won the
Closest to Pin #12
Blake Pittman with Gexpro, Chris Alentino, and
Chris Kent with Tradesmen Blake Won the Closest to Pin #3
   
Butch Mistretta with C.E.D. Won the Longest
Drive
Brian Reep with Morrow Insurance Won the
Longest Putt
"Fun Team" of This Years Fall Golf Tournament Won A Coolers From Southwire and They are Steve Verbeke: B & V Electric, Shep Overton: EECO-Raleigh, Sam Vaughan: Vaughan Electric, and Todd Elder: Electrical Equipment